News

Our team of students competed in the Junior National Equestrian Championship which was held in Delhi in December 2016 and we are proud to announce that our rider Leela Juneja Won 3 National Medals!

1- LEELA JUNEJA -    Show Jumping - Gold(Team)

2- LEELA JUNEJA -    Dressage - Gold (Team)

3- LEELA JUNEJA -    Dressage - Bronze (Indl)

Our team of students competed in the National Dressage Championship which was held in Delhi in February 2015 and we are proud to announce that we placed third in the Children Categories!

Name of Student with Horse

1- TRISHA BAROA -    SUPERMAN

2- KABIR MAHESHWARI -    MUNI

3- ALYA TARA AUGUSTINE -    GINGER

Winners of latest events 2016-2017

S.No Events Position Rider's Name
1 Dressage 1 Ameesha Chhabra
2 Dressage 2 Reyna Shivdasani
3 Dressage 3 Alya Tara Augustine
S.No Events Position Rider's Name
1 80cm Jumping 1st Sebastian Kumar
2 80cm Jumping 2nd Reyna Shivdasani
3 80cm Jumping 3rd Alya Tara Augustine
4 90cm Jumping 1st Sophie Noor Rah
5 90cm Jumping 2nd Alya Tara Augustine
6 50cm Jumping 3rd Anna Kumar
7 50cm Jumping 2nd Reyna Shivdasani
8 Elementary Dressage 1st Caroline Juneja
9 Elementary Dressage 3rd Leela Juneja
10 CH 1 Dressage 1st Devaki Jayal
11 CH 1 Dressage 2nd Alya Tara Augustine
12 CH 2 Dressage 1st Sophie Noor Rah
13 CH 2 Dressage 3rd Leela Juneja
14 CH 2 Dressage 4th Reyna Shivdasani
15 CH 2 Dressage 5th Sebastian Kumar
16 CH 2 Dressage 6th Leela Juneja
17 CH 3 Dressage 2nd Kaira Shrinagesh
18 CH 3 Dressage 3rd Anahita Kapoor
19 CH 3 Dressage 4th Nylah Shivdasani
20 Open Hacks 1st Imran Rah
21 Open Hacks 2nd Maria
22 Open Hacks 3rd Ahaan
23 Beginner Hacks 2nd Carerra Jain
24 Beginner Hacks 3rd Suveer Dhingra
S.No Events Position Rider's Name
1 80cm Jumping 6th Reyna Shivdasani
2 90cm Jumping 2nd Leela Juneja
3 3rd Alya Tara Augustine
4 3rd Sebastian Kumar

Winners of latest events 2015-2016

S.No Events Category Position Rider's Name
1 Dressage Children-1 Team 2nd Alya Tara Augustine
2 Hacks Children-2 1st Sebastian kumar
3 Hacks Children-2 3rd Leela Junija
4 Hacks Children-2 4th Nadia
5 Junior Hacks Junior 1st Aaliya Luthra
6 Junior Hacks Junior 2nd Josika Gupta
7 Dressage Children-3 2nd Flora d'Ascoli
8 Dressage Children-2 5th Leela Juneja
9 Hacks Children-3 4th Feodora
S.No Events Category Position Rider's Name
1 Jumping 3rd Aaliya Luthra
S.No Events Category Position Rider's Name
1 Intro Dressage 1st Anna Kumar
2 Intro Dressage 2nd Sebastian Kumar
3 Intro Dressage 4th Imran
4 Beginner Hacks 3rd Sebastian Kumar
5 Beginner Hacks 3rd Jehanvi
6 Beginner Hacks 4th Kaira
7 Beginner Hacks 6th Aarav
8 Prelim Dressage 1st Josika Gupta
9 Prelim Dressage 2nd Alya Augustine
10 50 cm Jumping 3rd Alya Augustine
S.No Events Category Position Rider's Name
1 Show Jumping 50cm Junior 1st Leela Juneja
2 Show Jumping 50cm Junior 4th Sophie Rah
3 Show Jumping 50cm Senior 4th Ashwin Juneja
4 Show Jumping 80cm 1st Sophie Rah
5 Show Jumping 80cm 2nd Karolina Sokolof
S.No Events Category Position Rider's Name
1 Show Jumping 50 cm Senior 4th Ashwin Juneja
2 Show Jumping 50 cm Senior 4th Sophie Rah
3 Show Jumping 50 cm Senior 1st Leela Juneja
4 Show Jumping 80 cm Senior 1st Sophie Rah
5 Show Jumping 80 cm Senior 2nd Karolina Sokoloff
S.No Events Category Medal Rider's Name
1 Equitation Class Advanced Silver Abhijeet Singh Aulakh
2 Dressage Children 1 Bronze Trisha Barua
3 Equitation Class BasicKaira Bronze Shrinagesh
4 Equitation Class Advance Gold Nadia Lyngdoh
5 Dressage Children 1 Bronze Anoushka Mago
6 Dressage Children 1 Overall silver Ameesha Chhabra
7 Dressage Children 1 Gold Karolina Sokoloff
8 Dressage Children 1 Overall silver Karolina Sokoloff
9 Equitation Class Basic Silver Pranay Sharma
10 Dressage Children 1 silver Ameesha Chhabra
11 Equitation Class Basic Silver Nylah Shivdasani
12 Equitation Class Advanced Bronze Devaki Jayal
S.No Events Category Position Rider's Name
1 Dressage Prelim Open 1st Caroline Juneja
2 Dressage Inro Open 5th Sophie Noor Rah
3 Dressage Intro 10th Aditya Sareen
4 Dressage Prelim U18 3rd Karolina Sokoloff
5 Dressage 6th Leela Juneja
6 Dressage 7th Nadia Sommer
7 Dressage Ch 1 2nd Devaki Jayal
8 Dressage 7th Alya Tara Augustine
9 Dressage Ch 2 2nd Leela Juneja
S.No Events Category Position Rider's Name
1 Hacks Beginners 4th Ranya Nagar
2 2nd Esme
3 Ist Anahita
4 Hacks Open 2nd Siddharth Rana
5 4th Lola Gupta
6 5th Aditya Sareen
7 Dressage Ch 3 Ist Anna Kumar
8 Dressage Ch 3 Ist Sebastian Kumar
9 2nd Leela Juneja
10 3rd Reyna Shivdasani
11 Dressage Ch 1 Alya Tara Augustine
12 Dressage Prelim 1st Nadia Sommer
13 2nd Gayathri Venkatraman
14 Dressage Open Leela Juneja
15 Jumping 50cm 5th Anna Kumar
16 6th Gayathri Venkatraman
S.No Events Category Position Rider's Name
1 Hacks Ch 2 4th Siddharth Rana
2 6th Arav Bhardwaj
3 Dressage CH 3 2nd Anna Kumar
4 Team 3rd Anna Kumar
5 Team 3rd Imran Rah
6 Hacks Ch 1 2nd Sophie Noor Rah
7 Dressage Ch 2 4th Leela Juneja
8 Team 2nd Leela Juneja
9 Team 2nd Sebastian Kumar
10 Team 2nd Reyna Shivdasani
11 Hacks Ch 3 1st Kavya Gupta
12 2nd Kaira Shrinagesh
13 3rd Nylah Shivdasani